SSC Official Logo and Branding Icon for JobDhundho.com
JobDhundho.com SSC Result 2026

SSC Constable GD in CAPFs, SSF & Assam Rifles Exam 2026 Result

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) • 25,487 Posts Selection List Out

Executive Summary: Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has officially declared the written examination Result & Cutoff Marks for Constable (GD) in CAPFs, SSF, and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles Examination 2026 on 12th October 2026. Candidates who appeared in the Computer-Based Examination for 25,487 Vacancies can now download the Result List 1, 2, 3, 4 PDFs and check their qualifying status for the Physical Efficiency Test (PET) / Physical Standard Test (PST).

Total Vacancies
25,487 Posts
Result Status
DECLARED
Next Stage
PET / PST Exam
🗓️

Important Dates

Application Begin: 01/12/2025
Last Date for Apply Online: 31/12/2025
Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 01/01/2026
Correction Date: 10–13 Jan 2026
Choose Exam Week Preference: 11–15 April 2026
CBE Exam Schedule: 27/04/2026 to 30/05/2026
Answer Key Available: 15/06/2026
Result Available: 12/10/2026
💳

Application Fee Details

Category Fee
General / OBC / EWS ₹ 100/-
SC / ST ₹ 0/- (Exempted)
All Category Female ₹ 0/- (Exempted)
Correction Charge (1st Time) ₹ 200/-
Correction Charge (2nd Time) ₹ 500/-
Payment Mode: Paid online via E-Challan, Debit Card, Credit Card, or Net Banking.

📌 Age Limit (As on 01/01/2026)

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 23 Years
  • Age Relaxation: Extra relaxation as per SSC Constable (GD) CAPFs, SSF & Assam Rifles Exam 2026 Recruitment Rules.

Post Name & Educational Eligibility

Total: 25,487 Posts
Post Name Total Posts Eligibility Criteria
Constable (GD) in CAPFs, SSF & Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles Exam 2026 25,487
  • Class 10th (Matriculation) Examination passed from any recognized Board in India.
  • Physical standard criteria as specified for CAPFs & Assam Rifles.

Category Wise & Force Wise Vacancy Details

Force Name Gender UR EWS OBC SC ST Total
BSFMale222531137858524
BSFFemale490520110792
CISFMale5547132129581918139113135
CISFFemale6271503262051521460
CRPFMale25235981343870325366
CRPFFemale6608271508124
SSBMale7521764122571671764
ITBPMale4861092191461391099
ITBPFemale9116382425194
Assam Rifles (AR)Male6581572781613021556
Assam Rifles (AR)Female7110251430150

Physical Efficiency Test (PET) & Physical Standard Test (PST) Details

Category & Gender Height Chest Running Race
Male (General / OBC / SC) 170 Cms 80 – 85 Cms 1.6 KM in 8.5 Minutes
Male (ST Candidate) 162.5 Cms 76 – 81 Cms 1.6 KM in 8.5 Minutes
Female (General / OBC / SC) 157 Cms N/A 800 Meters in 5 Minutes

How to Check SSC GD Constable Exam Result 2026

  1. Click on the respective Result List (List 1, List 2, List 3, or List 4) direct links given below.
  2. Open the downloaded PDF shortlist on your computer or smartphone.
  3. Use the Ctrl + F search shortcut and enter your Roll Number or Name.
  4. If your roll number appears in the result list, you have qualified for the PET/PST physical test.
  5. Download and print the Cutoff marks PDF to check category-wise qualifying marks for your force preference.

Useful Direct Links

Download Result List 1 (Male/Female) List 1
Download Result List 2 | List 3 | List 4 List 2 List 3 List 4
Download Result Cutoff Marks PDF Click Here
Download Official Notification PDF Click Here
SSC Official Website Click Here
Tags / Search Keywords:
SSC GD Result 2026 SSC GD Constable Cutoff Marks Latest Jobs Sarkari Result Government Job 2026 JobDhundho.com